Ding Real EstateIntegrated Property Financial Advisory
Residence
Unit A1501
Level 15

Prime 2 Bed Residences

Terra Residences — Unit A1501 | 2B/2B/1C

33 Hope St Melrose Park NSW 2114 · Melrose Park, NSW 2114

57ASPIRE
$1,130,000
3.0% gross yield

Residence Configuration

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car Space
112
Total Area
Aspect: Building A

Financial Analysis

Purchase Price
$1,130,000
NSW Stamp Duty
$45,380
Est. Weekly Rent
$650/wk
Gross Yield
2.99%
Year 1 After-Tax Cashflow
$-7,793
Est. Mortgage (80% LVR)
$1276/wk
6.19% rate, 30yr P&I
Financial projections are estimates only. Yields assume median suburb rents. Stamp duty calculated on NSW 2025/26 rates. Seek independent financial advice.

About This Residence

Priced at $1,130,000, this spacious 112sqm 2-bedroom apartment presents a premium footprint in a suburb where unit prices grew 4.8% in the past year. This high-level residence offers a serene family-oriented lifestyle, supported by Melrose Park's 4.5% rental yield and strong local amenity. With an ASPIRE Score™ of 57/100 indicating solid fundamentals, investors can leverage the established $650 weekly rental demand against a modest 1.8% vacancy rate for long-term stability.

Interested in this residence?

Get a personalised financial analysis including tax benefits, depreciation schedule, and cashflow projection.

Pre-Approval

Get pre-approved for this residence with competitive rates.

Your Agent

Graham Chee
Ding Real Estate
0283388900 [email protected]

Quick Summary

Property Typeland
Level15
AspectBuilding A
Deposit (20%)$226,000
Loan Amount$904,000

Development Features

Level 12 apartment
2 spacious bedrooms
2 modern bathrooms
secure undercover parking for 1 car
dedicated study nook
89sqm internal living space
14sqm balcony area
south and west facing aspect